Since 1997

Welcome to County Hunting

 

 
 

U.S. Counties with Maps

These are the 3077 Counties as defined under the requirements of CQ Magazine and the Mobile Amateur Radio Awards Club for credit towards their respective awards.  These Counties do not take into account the Independent Cities of Virginia and Nevada.  For simplification County Hunters use the 4 Judicial Districts of Alaska.
To View a State Map with the Counties Click on a State

Name Note: These maps open in a new window - Please

disable any  pop-up blockers. Or Right click and select

"open in new window"
 
 
Alabama          67 Counties        
Autauga         Cleburne        Fayette         Limestone       Pike           

Baldwin         Coffee          Franklin        Lowndes         Randolph       

Barbour         Colbert         Geneva          Macon           Russell        

Bibb            Conecuh         Greene          Madison         Shelby         

Blount          Coosa           Hale            Marengo         St. Clair      

Bullock         Covington       Henry           Marion          Sumter         

Butler          Crenshaw        Houston         Marshall        Talladega      

Calhoun         Cullman         Jackson         Mobile          Tallapoosa     

Chambers        Dale            Jefferson       Monroe          Tuscaloosa     

Cherokee        Dallas          Lamar           Montgomery      Walker         

Chilton         DeKalb          Lauderdale      Morgan          Washington     

Choctaw         Elmore          Lawrence        Perry           Wilcox         

Clarke          Escambia        Lee             Pickens         Winston        

Clay            Etowah                  
Alaska           4 Counties        
1st (SE)        2nd (NW)        3rd (SC)        4th (C)                 
Arizona          15 Counties        
Apache          Gila            La Paz           Navajo          Santa Cruz     

Cochise         Graham          Maricopa        Pima            Yavapai        

Coconino        Greenlee        Mohave          Pinal           Yuma                   
Arkansas         75 Counties        
Arkansas        Craighead       Howard          Miller          Randolph       

Ashley          Crawford        Independence    Mississippi     Saline         

Baxter          Crittenden      Izard           Monroe          Scott          

Benton          Cross           Jackson         Montgomery      Searcy         

Boone           Dallas          Jefferson       Nevada          Sebastian      

Bradley         Desha           Johnson         Newton          Sevier         

Calhoun         Drew            Lafayette       Ouachita        Sharp          

Carroll         Faulkner        Lawrence        Perry           St. Francis    

Chicot          Franklin        Lee             Phillips        Stone          

Clark           Fulton          Lincoln         Pike            Union          

Clay            Garland         Little River    Poinsett        Van Buren      

Cleburne        Grant           Logan           Polk            Washington     

Cleveland       Greene          Lonoke          Pope            White          

Columbia        Hempstead       Madison         Prairie         Woodruff       

Conway          Hot Spring      Marion          Pulaski         Yell           



California [MAP 2]      58 Counties        
Alameda         Imperial        Modoc           San Diego       Solano         

Alpine          Inyo            Mono            San Francisco   Sonoma         

Amador          Kern            Monterey        San Joaquin     Stanislaus     

Butte           Kings           Napa            San Luis Obispo Sutter         

Calaveras       Lake            Nevada          San Mateo       Tehama         

Colusa          Lassen          Orange          Santa Barbara   Trinity        

Contra Costa    Los Angeles     Placer          Santa Clara     Tulare         

Del Norte       Madera          Plumas          Santa Cruz      Tuolumne       

El Dorado       Marin           Riverside       Shasta          Ventura        

Fresno          Mariposa        Sacramento      Sierra          Yolo           

Glenn           Mendocino       San Benito      Siskiyou        Yuba           

Humboldt        Merced          San Bernardino          
Colorado         64 Counties        
Adams           Custer          Hinsdale        Mineral         Rio Blanco     

Alamosa         Delta           Huerfano        Moffat          Rio Grande     

Arapahoe        Denver          Jackson         Montezuma       Routt          

Archuleta       Dolores         Jefferson       Montrose        Saguache       

Baca            Douglas         Kiowa           Morgan          San Juan       

Bent            Eagle           Kit Carson      Otero           San Miguel     

Boulder			

Broomfield      El Paso         La Plata        Ouray           Sedgwick       

Chaffee         Elbert          Lake            Park            Summit         

Cheyenne        Fremont         Larimer         Phillips        Teller         

Clear Creek     Garfield        Las Animas      Pitkin          Washington     

Conejos         Gilpin          Lincoln         Prowers         Weld           

Costilla        Grand           Logan           Pueblo          Yuma           

Crowley         Gunnison        Mesa    	              
Connecticut      8 Counties        
Fairfield       Litchfield      New Haven       Tolland         Windham        

Hartford        Middlesex       New London              
Delaware         3 Counties        
Kent            New Castle      Sussex          



Florida          67 Counties        
Alachua         Dixie           Hillsborough    Marion          Santa Rosa     

Baker           Duval           Holmes          Martin          Sarasota       

Bay             Escambia        Indian River    Monroe          Seminole       

Bradford        Flagler         Jackson         Nassau          St. Johns      

Brevard         Franklin        Jefferson       Okaloosa        St. Lucie      

Broward         Gadsden         Lafayette       Okeechobee      Sumter         

Calhoun         Gilchrist       Lake            Orange          Suwannee       

Charlotte       Glades          Lee             Osceola         Taylor         

Citrus          Gulf            Leon            Palm Beach      Union          

Clay            Hamilton        Levy            Pasco           Volusia        

Collier         Hardee          Liberty         Pinellas        Wakulla        

Columbia        Hendry          Madison         Polk            Walton         

Miami-Dade      Hernando        Manatee         Putnam          Washington     

DeSoto          Highlands               
Georgia [MAP 2]          159 Counties        
Appling         Cobb            Grady           McDuffie        Sumter         

Atkinson        Coffee          Greene          McIntosh        Talbot         

Bacon           Colquitt        Gwinnett        Meriwether      Taliaferro     

Baker           Columbia        Habersham       Miller          Tattnall       

Baldwin         Cook            Hall            Mitchell        Taylor         

Banks           Coweta          Hancock         Monroe          Telfair        

Barrow          Crawford        Haralson        Montgomery      Terrell        

Bartow          Crisp           Harris          Morgan          Thomas         

Ben Hill        Dade            Hart            Murray          Tift           

Berrien         Dawson          Heard           Muscogee        Toombs         

Bibb            DeKalb          Henry           Newton          Towns          

Bleckley        Decatur         Houston         Oconee          Treutlen       

Brantley        Dodge           Irwin           Oglethorpe      Troup          

Brooks          Dooly           Jackson         Paulding        Turner         

Bryan           Dougherty       Jasper          Peach           Twiggs         

Bulloch         Douglas         Jeff Davis      Pickens         Union          

Burke           Early           Jefferson       Pierce          Upson          

Butts           Echols          Jenkins         Pike            Walker         

Calhoun         Effingham       Johnson         Polk            Walton         

Camden          Elbert          Jones           Pulaski         Ware           

Candler         Emanuel         Lamar           Putnam          Warren         

Carroll         Evans           Lanier          Quitman         Washington     

Catoosa         Fannin          Laurens         Rabun           Wayne          

Charlton        Fayette         Lee             Randolph        Webster        

Chatham         Floyd           Liberty         Richmond        Wheeler        

Chattahoochee   Forsyth         Lincoln         Rockdale        White          

Chattooga       Franklin        Long            Schley          Whitfield      

Cherokee        Fulton          Lowndes         Screven         Wilcox         

Clarke          Gilmer          Lumpkin         Seminole        Wilkes         

Clay            Glascock        Macon           Spalding        Wilkinson      

Clayton         Glynn           Madison         Stephens        Worth          

Clinch          Gordon          Marion          Stewart                 
Hawaii           5 Counties        
Hawaii          Honolulu        Kalawao         Kauai           Maui           



Idaho            44 Counties        
Ada             Bonneville      Custer          Kootenai        Owyhee         

Adams           Boundary        Elmore          Latah           Payette        

Bannock         Butte           Franklin        Lemhi           Power          

Bear Lake       Camas           Fremont         Lewis           Shoshone       

Benewah         Canyon          Gem             Lincoln         Teton          

Bingham         Caribou         Gooding         Madison         Twin Falls     

Blaine          Cassia          Idaho           Minidoka        Valley         

Boise           Clark           Jefferson       Nez Perce       Washington     

Bonner          Clearwater      Jerome          Oneida                  
Illinois         102 Counties        
Adams           DuPage          Jo Daviess      McHenry         Sangamon       

Alexander       Edgar           Johnson         McLean          Schuyler       

Bond            Edwards         Kane            Menard          Scott          

Boone           Effingham       Kankakee        Mercer          Shelby         

Brown           Fayette         Kendall         Monroe          St. Clair      

Bureau          Ford            Knox            Montgomery      Stark          

Calhoun         Franklin        La Salle        Morgan          Stephenson     

Carroll         Fulton          Lake            Moultrie        Tazewell       

Cass            Gallatin        Lawrence        Ogle            Union          

Champaign       Greene          Lee             Peoria          Vermilion      

Christian       Grundy          Livingston      Perry           Wabash         

Clark           Hamilton        Logan           Piatt           Warren         

Clay            Hancock         Macon           Pike            Washington     

Clinton         Hardin          Macoupin        Pope            Wayne          

Coles           Henderson       Madison         Pulaski         White          

Cook            Henry           Marion          Putnam          Whiteside      

Crawford        Iroquois        Marshall        Randolph        Will           

Cumberland      Jackson         Mason           Richland        Williamson     

DeKalb          Jasper          Massac          Rock Island     Winnebago      

DeWitt          Jefferson       McDonough       Saline          Woodford       

Douglas         Jersey          



Indiana          92 Counties        
Adams           Elkhart         Jefferson       Noble           Starke         

Allen           Fayette         Jennings        Ohio            Steuben        

Bartholomew     Floyd           Johnson         Orange          Sullivan       

Benton          Fountain        Knox            Owen            Switzerland    

Blackford       Franklin        Kosciusko       Parke           Tippecanoe     

Boone           Fulton          La Porte        Perry           Tipton         

Brown           Gibson          Lagrange        Pike            Union          

Carroll         Grant           Lake            Porter          Vanderburgh    

Cass            Greene          Lawrence        Posey           Vermillion     

Clark           Hamilton        Madison         Pulaski         Vigo           

Clay            Hancock         Marion          Putnam          Wabash         

Clinton         Harrison        Marshall        Randolph        Warren         

Crawford        Hendricks       Martin          Ripley          Warrick        

Daviess         Henry           Miami           Rush            Washington     

DeKalb          Howard          Monroe          Scott           Wayne          

Dearborn        Huntington      Montgomery      Shelby          Wells          

Decatur         Jackson         Morgan          Spencer         White          

Delaware        Jasper          Newton          St. Joseph      Whitley        

Dubois          Jay                     
Iowa             99 Counties        
Adair           Clay            Hancock         Madison         Sac            

Adams           Clayton         Hardin          Mahaska         Scott          

Allamakee       Clinton         Harrison        Marion          Shelby         

Appanoose       Crawford        Henry           Marshall        Sioux          

Audubon         Dallas          Howard          Mills           Story          

Benton          Davis           Humboldt        Mitchell        Tama           

Black Hawk      Decatur         Ida             Monona          Taylor         

Boone           Delaware        Iowa            Monroe          Union          

Bremer          Des Moines      Jackson         Montgomery      Van Buren      

Buchanan        Dickinson       Jasper          Muscatine       Wapello        

Buena Vista     Dubuque         Jefferson       O'Brien         Warren         

Butler          Emmet           Johnson         Osceola         Washington     

Calhoun         Fayette         Jones           Page            Wayne          

Carroll         Floyd           Keokuk          Palo Alto       Webster        

Cass            Franklin        Kossuth         Plymouth        Winnebago      

Cedar           Fremont         Lee             Pocahontas      Winneshiek     

Cerro Gordo     Greene          Linn            Polk            Woodbury       

Cherokee        Grundy          Louisa          Pottawattamie   Worth          

Chickasaw       Guthrie         Lucas           Poweshiek       Wright         

Clarke          Hamilton        Lyon            Ringgold        



Kansas           105 Counties        
Allen           Doniphan        Jackson         Morris          Saline         

Anderson        Douglas         Jefferson       Morton          Scott          

Atchison        Edwards         Jewell          Nemaha          Sedgwick       

Barber          Elk             Johnson         Neosho          Seward         

Barton          Ellis           Kearny          Ness            Shawnee        

Bourbon         Ellsworth       Kingman         Norton          Sheridan       

Brown           Finney          Kiowa           Osage           Sherman        

Butler          Ford            Labette         Osborne         Smith          

Chase           Franklin        Lane            Ottawa          Stafford       

Chautauqua      Geary           Leavenworth     Pawnee          Stanton        

Cherokee        Gove            Lincoln         Phillips        Stevens        

Cheyenne        Graham          Linn            Pottawatomie    Sumner         

Clark           Grant           Logan           Pratt           Thomas         

Clay            Gray            Lyon            Rawlins         Trego          

Cloud           Greeley         Marion          Reno            Wabaunsee      

Coffey          Greenwood       Marshall        Republic        Wallace        

Comanche        Hamilton        McPherson       Rice            Washington     

Cowley          Harper          Meade           Riley           Wichita        

Crawford        Harvey          Miami           Rooks           Wilson         

Decatur         Haskell         Mitchell        Rush            Woodson        

Dickinson       Hodgeman        Montgomery      Russell         Wyandotte              
Kentucky   [MAP 2]      120 Counties        
Adair           Clark           Harrison        Madison         Perry          

Allen           Clay            Hart            Magoffin        Pike           

Anderson        Clinton         Henderson       Marion          Powell         

Ballard         Crittenden      Henry           Marshall        Pulaski        

Barren          Cumberland      Hickman         Martin          Robertson      

Bath            Daviess         Hopkins         Mason           Rockcastle     

Bell            Edmonson        Jackson         McCracken       Rowan          

Boone           Elliott         Jefferson       McCreary        Russell        

Bourbon         Estill          Jessamine       McLean          Scott          

Boyd            Fayette         Johnson         Meade           Shelby         

Boyle           Fleming         Kenton          Menifee         Simpson        

Bracken         Floyd           Knott           Mercer          Spencer        

Breathitt       Franklin        Knox            Metcalfe        Taylor         

Breckinridge    Fulton          Larue           Monroe          Todd           

Bullitt         Gallatin        Laurel          Montgomery      Trigg          

Butler          Garrard         Lawrence        Morgan          Trimble        

Caldwell        Grant           Lee             Muhlenberg      Union          

Calloway        Graves          Leslie          Nelson          Warren         

Campbell        Grayson         Letcher         Nicholas        Washington     

Carlisle        Green           Lewis           Ohio            Wayne          

Carroll         Greenup         Lincoln         Oldham          Webster        

Carter          Hancock         Livingston      Owen            Whitley        

Casey           Hardin          Logan           Owsley          Wolfe          

Christian       Harlan          Lyon            Pendleton       Woodford       



Louisiana        64 Counties        
Acadia          Claiborne       Jefferson Davis Rapides         Tangipahoa     

Allen           Concordia       La Salle        Red River       Tensas         

Ascension       DeSoto          Lafayette       Richland        Terrebonne     

Assumption      E. Baton Rouge  Lafourche       Sabine          Union          

Avoyelles       E. Carroll      Lincoln         St. Bernard     Vermilion      

Beauregard      E. Feliciana    Livingston      St. Charles     Vernon         

Bienville       Evangeline      Madison         St. Helena      W. Baton Rouge 

Bossier         Franklin        Morehouse       St. James       Washington     

Caddo           Grant           Natchitoches    St. Landry      Webster        

Calcasieu       Iberia          Orleans         St. Martin      W. Carroll   

Caldwell        Iberville       Ouachita        St. Mary        W. Feliciana 

Cameron         Jackson         Plaquemines     St. Tammany     Winn           

Catahoula       Jefferson       Pointe Coupee   St. John the Baptist         
Maine            16 Counties        
Androscoggin    Hancock         Lincoln         Piscataquis     Waldo          

Aroostook       Kennebec        Oxford          Sagadahoc       Washington     

Cumberland      Knox            Penobscot       Somerset        York           

Franklin                
Maryland         24 Counties        
Allegany        Caroline        Frederick       Montgomery      Talbot         

Anne Arundel    Carroll         Garrett         Prince George's Washington     

Baltimore       Cecil           Harford         Queen Anne's    Wicomico       

Baltimore City  Charles         Howard          Somerset        Worcester      

Calvert         Dorchester      Kent            St. Mary's               
Massachusetts    14 Counties        
Barnstable      Dukes           Hampden         Nantucket       Suffolk        

Berkshire       Essex           Hampshire       Norfolk         Worcester     

Bristol         Franklin        Middlesex       Plymouth        



Michigan  

[MAP 2]             83 Counties        
Alcona          Clare           Iosco           Marquette       Oscoda         

Alger           Clinton         Iron            Mason           Otsego         

Allegan         Crawford        Isabella        Mecosta         Ottawa         

Alpena          Delta           Jackson         Menominee       Presque Isle   

Antrim          Dickinson       Kalamazoo       Midland         Roscommon      

Arenac          Eaton           Kalkaska        Missaukee       Saginaw        

Baraga          Emmet           Kent            Monroe          Sanilac        

Barry           Genesee         Keweenaw        Montcalm        Schoolcraft    

Bay             Gladwin         Lake            Montmorency     Shiawassee     

Benzie          Gogebic         Lapeer          Muskegon        St. Clair      

Berrien         Grand Traverse  Leelanau        Newaygo         St. Joseph     

Branch          Gratiot         Lenawee         Oakland         Tuscola        

Calhoun         Hillsdale       Livingston      Oceana          Van Buren      

Cass            Houghton        Luce            Ogemaw          Washtenaw      

Charlevoix      Huron           Mackinac        Ontonagon       Wayne          

Cheboygan       Ingham          Macomb          Osceola         Wexford        

Chippewa        Ionia           Manistee                
Minnesota        87 Counties        
Aitkin          Dakota          Lake of the Woods Norman          Sibley         

Anoka           Dodge           Lac qui Parle     Olmsted         St. Louis      

Becker          Douglas         Lake              Otter Tail      Stearns        

Beltrami        Faribault       Le Sueur          Pennington      Steele         

Benton          Fillmore        Lincoln           Pine            Stevens        

Big Stone       Freeborn        Lyon              Pipestone       Swift          

Blue Earth      Goodhue         Mahnomen          Polk            Todd           

Brown           Grant           Marshall          Pope            Traverse       

Carlton         Hennepin        Martin            Ramsey          Wabasha        

Carver          Houston         McLeod            Red Lake        Wadena         

Cass            Hubbard         Meeker            Redwood         Waseca         

Chippewa        Isanti          Mille Lacs        Renville        Washington     

Chisago         Itasca          Morrison          Rice            Watonwan       

Clay            Jackson         Mower             Rock            Wilkin         

Clearwater      Kanabec         Murray            Roseau          Winona         

Cook            Kandiyohi       Nicollet          Scott           Wright         

Cottonwood      Kittson         Nobles            Sherburne       Yellow Medicine

Crow Wing       Koochiching             
Mississippi      82 Counties        
Adams           Forrest         Kemper          Newton          Sunflower      

Alcorn          Franklin        Lafayette       Noxubee         Tallahatchie   

Amite           George          Lamar           Oktibbeha       Tate           

Attala          Greene          Lauderdale      Panola          Tippah         

Benton          Grenada         Lawrence        Pearl River     Tishomingo     

Bolivar         Hancock         Leake           Perry           Tunica         

Calhoun         Harrison        Lee             Pike            Union          

Carroll         Hinds           Leflore         Pontotoc        Walthall       

Chickasaw       Holmes          Lincoln         Prentiss        Warren         

Choctaw         Humphreys       Lowndes         Quitman         Washington     

Claiborne       Issaquena       Madison         Rankin          Wayne          

Clarke          Itawamba        Marion          Scott           Webster        

Clay            Jackson         Marshall        Sharkey         Wilkinson      

Coahoma         Jasper          Monroe          Simpson         Winston        

Copiah          Jefferson       Montgomery      Smith           Yalobusha      

Covington       Jefferson Davis Neshoba         Stone           Yazoo          

DeSoto          Jones                   
Missouri         115 Counties        
Adair           Clay            Iron            Montgomery      Schuyler       

Andrew          Clinton         Jackson         Morgan          Scotland       

Atchison        Cole            Jasper          New Madrid      Scott          

Audrain         Cooper          Jefferson       Newton          Shannon        

Barry           Crawford        Johnson         Nodaway         Shelby         

Barton          Dade            Knox            Oregon          St. Charles    

Bates           Dallas          Laclede         Osage           St. Clair      

Benton          Daviess         Lafayette       Ozark           St. Francois   

Bollinger       DeKalb          Lawrence        Pemiscot        St. Louis      

Boone           Dent            Lewis           Perry           St. Louis City 

Buchanan        Douglas         Lincoln         Pettis          Ste. Genevieve 

Butler          Dunklin         Linn            Phelps          Stoddard       

Caldwell        Franklin        Livingston      Pike            Stone          

Callaway        Gasconade       Macon           Platte          Sullivan       

Camden          Gentry          Madison         Polk            Taney          

Cape Girardeau  Greene          Maries          Pulaski         Texas          

Carroll         Grundy          Marion          Putnam          Vernon         

Carter          Harrison        McDonald        Ralls           Warren         

Cass            Henry           Mercer          Randolph        Washington     

Cedar           Hickory         Miller          Ray             Wayne          

Chariton        Holt            Mississippi     Reynolds        Webster        

Christian       Howard          Moniteau        Ripley          Worth          

Clark           Howell          Monroe          Saline          Wright         



Montana          56 Counties        
Beaverhead      Fallon          Lake            Petroleum       Sheridan       

Big Horn        Fergus          Lewis & Clark   Phillips        Silver Bow     

Blaine          Flathead        Liberty         Pondera         Stillwater     

Broadwater      Gallatin        Lincoln         Powder River    Sweet Grass    

Carbon          Garfield        Madison         Powell          Teton          

Carter          Glacier         McCone          Prairie         Toole          

Cascade         Golden Valley   Meagher         Ravalli         Treasure       

Chouteau        Granite         Mineral         Richland        Valley         

Custer          Hill            Missoula        Roosevelt       Wheatland      

Daniels         Jefferson       Musselshell     Rosebud         Wibaux         

Dawson          Judith Basin    Park            Sanders         Yellowstone    

Deer Lodge              
Nebraska         93 Counties        
Adams           Cuming          Greeley         Loup            Saline         

Antelope        Custer          Hall            Madison         Sarpy          

Arthur          Dakota          Hamilton        McPherson       Saunders       

Banner          Dawes           Harlan          Merrick         Scotts Bluff   

Blaine          Dawson          Hayes           Morrill         Seward         

Boone           Deuel           Hitchcock       Nance           Sheridan       

Box Butte       Dixon           Holt            Nemaha          Sherman        

Boyd            Dodge           Hooker          Nuckolls        Sioux          

Brown           Douglas         Howard          Otoe            Stanton        

Buffalo         Dundy           Jefferson       Pawnee          Thayer         

Burt            Fillmore        Johnson         Perkins         Thomas         

Butler          Franklin        Kearney         Phelps          Thurston       

Cass            Frontier        Keith           Pierce          Valley         

Cedar           Furnas          Keya Paha       Platte          Washington     

Chase           Gage            Kimball         Polk            Wayne          

Cherry          Garden          Knox            Red Willow      Webster        

Cheyenne        Garfield        Lancaster       Richardson      Wheeler        

Clay            Gosper          Lincoln         Rock            York           

Colfax          Grant           Logan                   
Nevada           16 Counties        
Churchill       Esmeralda       Lander          Mineral         Storey         

Clark           Eureka          Lincoln         Nye             Washoe         

Douglas         Humboldt        Lyon            Pershing        White Pine     

Elko                    
New Hampshire    10 Counties        
Belknap         Cheshire        Grafton         Merrimack       Strafford      

Carroll         Coos            Hillsborough    Rockingham      Sullivan       



New Jersey       21 Counties        
Atlantic        Cumberland      Hunterdon       Morris          Somerset       

Bergen          Essex           Mercer          Ocean           Sussex         

Burlington      Gloucester      Middlesex       Passaic         Union          

Camden          Hudson          Monmouth        Salem           Warren         

Cape May                
New Mexico       33 Counties        
Bernalillo      Dona Ana        Lincoln         Rio Arriba      Sierra         

Catron          Eddy            Los Alamos      Roosevelt       Socorro        

Chaves          Grant           Luna            San Juan        Taos           

Cibola          Guadalupe       McKinley        San Miguel      Torrance       

Colfax          Harding         Mora            Sandoval        Union          

Curry           Hidalgo         Otero           Santa Fe        Valencia       

De Baca         Lea             Quay                    
New York         62 Counties        
Albany          Dutchess        Madison         Otsego          Steuben        

Allegany        Erie            Monroe          Putnam          Suffolk        

Bronx           Essex           Montgomery      Queens          Sullivan       

Broome          Franklin        Nassau          Rensselaer      Tioga          

Cattaraugus     Fulton          New York        Rockland        Tompkins       

Cayuga          Genesee         Niagara         Saratoga        Ulster         

Chautauqua      Greene          Oneida          Schenectady     Warren         

Chemung         Hamilton        Onondaga        Schoharie       Washington     

Chenango        Herkimer        Ontario         Schuyler        Wayne          

Clinton         Jefferson       Orange          Seneca          Westchester    

Columbia        Kings           Orleans         St. Lawrence    Wyoming        

Cortland        Lewis           Oswego          Richmond        Yates          

Delaware        Livingston      		(Formerly

						Staten Island)



North Carolina   100 Counties        
Alamance        Chowan          Guilford        Mitchell        Rutherford     

Alexander       Clay            Halifax         Montgomery      Sampson        

Alleghany       Cleveland       Harnett         Moore           Scotland       

Anson           Columbus        Haywood         Nash            Stanly         

Ashe            Craven          Henderson       New Hanover     Stokes         

Avery           Cumberland      Hertford        Northampton     Surry          

Beaufort        Currituck       Hoke            Onslow          Swain          

Bertie          Dare            Hyde            Orange          Transylvania   

Bladen          Davidson        Iredell         Pamlico         Tyrrell        

Brunswick       Davie           Jackson         Pasquotank      Union          

Buncombe        Duplin          Johnston        Pender          Vance          

Burke           Durham          Jones           Perquimans      Wake           

Cabarrus        Edgecombe       Lee             Person          Warren         

Caldwell        Forsyth         Lenoir          Pitt            Washington     

Camden          Franklin        Lincoln         Polk            Watauga        

Carteret        Gaston          Macon           Randolph        Wayne          

Caswell         Gates           Madison         Richmond        Wilkes         

Catawba         Graham          Martin          Robeson         Wilson         

Chatham         Granville       McDowell        Rockingham      Yadkin         

Cherokee        Greene          Mecklenburg     Rowan           Yancey                 
North Dakota     53 Counties        
Adams           Divide          LaMoure         Pembina         Slope          

Barnes          Dunn            Logan           Pierce          Stark          

Benson          Eddy            McHenry         Ramsey          Steele         

Billings        Emmons          McIntosh        Ransom          Stutsman       

Bottineau       Foster          McKenzie        Renville        Towner         

Bowman          Golden Valley   McLean          Richland        Traill         

Burke           Grand Forks     Mercer          Rolette         Walsh          

Burleigh        Grant           Morton          Sargent         Ward           

Cass            Griggs          Mountrail       Sheridan        Wells          

Cavalier        Hettinger       Nelson          Sioux           Williams       

Dickey          Kidder          Oliver          



Ohio             88 Counties        
Adams           Darke           Hocking         Miami           Sandusky       

Allen           Defiance        Holmes          Monroe          Scioto         

Ashland         Delaware        Huron           Montgomery      Seneca         

Ashtabula       Erie            Jackson         Morgan          Shelby         

Athens          Fairfield       Jefferson       Morrow          Stark          

Auglaize        Fayette         Knox            Muskingum       Summit         

Belmont         Franklin        Lake            Noble           Trumbull       

Brown           Fulton          Lawrence        Ottawa          Tuscarawas     

Butler          Gallia          Licking         Paulding        Union          

Carroll         Geauga          Logan           Perry           Van Wert       

Champaign       Greene          Lorain          Pickaway        Vinton         

Clark           Guernsey        Lucas           Pike            Warren         

Clermont        Hamilton        Madison         Portage         Washington     

Clinton         Hancock         Mahoning        Preble          Wayne          

Columbiana      Hardin          Marion          Putnam          Williams       

Coshocton       Harrison        Medina          Richland        Wood           

Crawford        Henry           Meigs           Ross            Wyandot        

Cuyahoga        Highland        Mercer                  
Oklahoma         77 Counties        
Adair           Cotton          Jackson         McCurtain       Pottawatomie   

Alfalfa         Craig           Jefferson       McIntosh        Pushmataha     

Atoka           Creek           Johnston        Murray          Roger Mills    

Beaver          Custer          Kay             Muskogee        Rogers         

Beckham         Delaware        Kingfisher      Noble           Seminole       

Blaine          Dewey           Kiowa           Nowata          Sequoyah       

Bryan           Ellis           Latimer         Okfuskee        Stephens       

Caddo           Garfield        Le Flore        Oklahoma        Texas          

Canadian        Garvin          Lincoln         Okmulgee        Tillman        

Carter          Grady           Logan           Osage           Tulsa          

Cherokee        Grant           Love            Ottawa          Wagoner        

Choctaw         Greer           Major           Pawnee          Washington     

Cimarron        Harmon          Marshall        Payne           Washita        

Cleveland       Harper          Mayes           Pittsburg       Woods          

Coal            Haskell         McClain         Pontotoc        Woodward       

Comanche        Hughes                  
Oregon           36 Counties        
Baker           Deschutes       Jefferson       Malheur         Umatilla       

Benton          Douglas         Josephine       Marion          Union          

Clackamas       Gilliam         Klamath         Morrow          Wallowa        

Clatsop         Grant           Lake            Multnomah       Wasco          

Columbia        Harney          Lane            Polk            Washington     

Coos            Hood River      Lincoln         Sherman         Wheeler        

Crook           Jackson         Linn            Tillamook       Yamhill        

Curry           



Pennsylvania     67 Counties        
Adams           Chester         Fulton          McKean          Snyder         

Allegheny       Clarion         Greene          Mercer          Somerset       

Armstrong       Clearfield      Huntingdon      Mifflin         Sullivan       

Beaver          Clinton         Indiana         Monroe          Susquehanna    

Bedford         Columbia        Jefferson       Montgomery      Tioga          

Berks           Crawford        Juniata         Montour         Union          

Blair           Cumberland      Lackawanna      Northampton     Venango        

Bradford        Dauphin         Lancaster       Northumberland  Warren         

Bucks           Delaware        Lawrence        Perry           Washington     

Butler          Elk             Lebanon         Philadelphia    Wayne          

Cambria         Erie            Lehigh          Pike            Westmoreland   

Cameron         Fayette         Luzerne         Potter          Wyoming        

Carbon          Forest          Lycoming        Schuylkill      York           

Centre          Franklin                
Rhode Island     5 Counties        
Bristol         Kent            Newport         Providence      Washington             
South Carolina   46 Counties        
Abbeville       Cherokee        Fairfield       Lancaster       Orangeburg     

Aiken           Chester         Florence        Laurens         Pickens        

Allendale       Chesterfield    Georgetown      Lee             Richland       

Anderson        Clarendon       Greenville      Lexington       Saluda         

Bamberg         Colleton        Greenwood       Marion          Spartanburg    

Barnwell        Darlington      Hampton         Marlboro        Sumter         

Beaufort        Dillon          Horry           McCormick       Union          

Berkeley        Dorchester      Jasper          Newberry        Williamsburg   

Calhoun         Edgefield       Kershaw         Oconee          York           

Charleston              
South Dakota     66 Counties        
Aurora          Corson          Hamlin          Lincoln         Roberts        

Beadle          Custer          Hand            Lyman           Sanborn        

Bennett         Davison         Hanson          Marshall        Shannon        

Bon Homme       Day             Harding         McCook          Spink          

Brookings       Deuel           Hughes          McPherson       Stanley        

Brown           Dewey           Hutchinson      Meade           Sully          

Brule           Douglas         Hyde            Mellette        Todd           

Buffalo         Edmunds         Jackson         Miner           Tripp          

Butte           Fall River      Jerauld         Minnehaha       Turner         

Campbell        Faulk           Jones           Moody           Union          

Charles Mix     Grant           Kingsbury       Pennington      Walworth       

Clark           Gregory         Lake            Perkins         Yankton        

Clay            Haakon          Lawrence        Potter          Ziebach        

Codington       



Tennessee        95 Counties

[MAP 2]        
Anderson        DeKalb          Henderson       Maury           Sequatchie     

Bedford         Decatur         Henry           McMinn          Sevier         

Benton          Dickson         Hickman         McNairy         Shelby         

Bledsoe         Dyer            Houston         Meigs           Smith          

Blount          Fayette         Humphreys       Monroe          Stewart        

Bradley         Fentress        Jackson         Montgomery      Sullivan       

Campbell        Franklin        Jefferson       Moore           Sumner         

Cannon          Gibson          Johnson         Morgan          Tipton         

Carroll         Giles           Knox            Obion           Trousdale      

Carter          Grainger        Lake            Overton         Unicoi         

Cheatham        Greene          Lauderdale      Perry           Union          

Chester         Grundy          Lawrence        Pickett         Van Buren      

Claiborne       Hamblen         Lewis           Polk            Warren         

Clay            Hamilton        Lincoln         Putnam          Washington     

Cocke           Hancock         Loudon          Rhea            Wayne          

Coffee          Hardeman        Macon           Roane           Weakley        

Crockett        Hardin          Madison         Robertson       White          

Cumberland      Hawkins         Marion          Rutherford      Williamson     

Davidson        Haywood         Marshall        Scott           Wilson         



Texas            254 Counties

[MAP 2] [MAP 3]       
Anderson        Crane           Hartley         Madison         San Patricio   

Andrews         Crockett        Haskell         Marion          San Saba       

Angelina        Crosby          Hays            Martin          Schleicher     

Aransas         Culberson       Hemphill        Mason           Scurry         

Archer          Dallam          Henderson       Matagorda       Shackelford    

Armstrong       Dallas          Hidalgo         Maverick        Shelby         

Atascosa        Dawson          Hill            McCulloch       Sherman        

Austin          DeWitt          Hockley         McLennan        Smith          

Bailey          Deaf Smith      Hood            McMullen        Somervell      

Bandera         Delta           Hopkins         Medina          Starr          

Bastrop         Denton          Houston         Menard          Stephens       

Baylor          Dickens         Howard          Midland         Sterling       

Bee             Dimmit          Hudspeth        Milam           Stonewall      

Bell            Donley          Hunt            Mills           Sutton         

Bexar           Duval           Hutchinson      Mitchell        Swisher        

Blanco          Eastland        Irion           Montague        Tarrant        

Borden          Ector           Jack            Montgomery      Taylor         

Bosque          Edwards         Jackson         Moore           Terrell        

Bowie           El Paso         Jasper          Morris          Terry          

Brazoria        Ellis           Jeff Davis      Motley          Throckmorton   

Brazos          Erath           Jefferson       Nacogdoches     Titus          

Brewster        Falls           Jim Hogg        Navarro         Tom Green      

Briscoe         Fannin          Jim Wells       Newton          Travis         

Brooks          Fayette         Johnson         Nolan           Trinity        

Brown           Fisher          Jones           Nueces          Tyler          

Burleson        Floyd           Karnes          Ochiltree       Upshur         

Burnet          Foard           Kaufman         Oldham          Upton          

Caldwell        Fort Bend       Kendall         Orange          Uvalde         

Calhoun         Franklin        Kenedy          Palo Pinto      Val Verde      

Callahan        Freestone       Kent            Panola          Van Zandt      

Cameron         Frio            Kerr            Parker          Victoria       

Camp            Gaines          Kimble          Parmer          Walker         

Carson          Galveston       King            Pecos           Waller         

Cass            Garza           Kinney          Polk            Ward           

Castro          Gillespie       Kleberg         Potter          Washington     

Chambers        Glasscock       Knox            Presidio        Webb           

Cherokee        Goliad          La Salle        Rains           Wharton        

Childress       Gonzales        Lamar           Randall         Wheeler        

Clay            Gray            Lamb            Reagan          Wichita        

Cochran         Grayson         Lampasas        Real            Wilbarger      

Coke            Gregg           Lavaca          Red River       Willacy        

Coleman         Grimes          Lee             Reeves          Williamson     

Collin          Guadalupe       Leon            Refugio         Wilson         

Collingsworth   Hale            Liberty         Roberts         Winkler        

Colorado        Hall            Limestone       Robertson       Wise           

Comal           Hamilton        Lipscomb        Rockwall        Wood           

Comanche        Hansford        Live Oak        Runnels         Yoakum         

Concho          Hardeman        Llano           Rusk            Young          

Cooke           Hardin          Loving          Sabine          Zapata         

Coryell         Harris          Lubbock         San Augustine   Zavala         

Cottle          Harrison        Lynn            San Jacinto     



Utah             29 Counties



Beaver          Duchesne        Kane            San Juan        Utah           

Box Elder       Emery           Millard         Sanpete         Wasatch        

Cache           Garfield        Morgan          Sevier          Washington     

Carbon          Grand           Piute           Summit          Wayne          

Daggett         Iron            Rich            Tooele          Weber          

Davis           Juab            Salt Lake       Uintah          



Vermont          14 Counties



Addison         Chittenden      Grand Isle      Orleans         Windham        

Bennington      Essex           Lamoille        Rutland         Windsor        

Caledonia       Franklin        Orange          Washington      



Virgina          95 Counties

[MAP 2] [MAP 3]



Accomack        Charlotte       Greene          Mecklenburg     Roanoke        

Albemarle       Chesterfield    Greensville     Middlesex       Rockbridge     

Alleghany       Clarke          Halifax         Montgomery      Rockingham     

Amelia          Craig           Hanover         Nelson          Russell        

Amherst         Culpeper        Henrico         New Kent        Scott          

Appomattox      Cumberland      Henry           Northampton     Shenandoah     

Arlington       Dickenson       Highland        Northumberland  Smyth          

Augusta         Dinwiddie       Isle of Wight   Nottoway        Southampton    

Bath            Essex           James City      Orange          Spotsylvania   

Bedford         Fairfax         King and Queen  Page            Stafford       

Bland           Fauquier        King George     Patrick         Surry          

Botetourt       Floyd           King William    Pittsylvania    Sussex         

Brunswick       Fluvanna        Lancaster       Powhatan        Tazewell       

Buchanan        Franklin        Lee             Prince Edward   Warren         

Buckingham      Frederick       Loudoun         Prince George   Washington     

Campbell        Giles           Louisa          Prince William  Westmoreland   

Caroline        Gloucester      Lunenburg       Pulaski         Wise           

Carroll         Goochland       Madison         Rappahannock    Wythe          

Charles City    Grayson         Mathews         Richmond        York           



Washington       39 Counties



Adams           Douglas         King            Pacific         Stevens        

Asotin          Ferry           Kitsap          Pend Oreille    Thurston       

Benton          Franklin        Kittitas        Pierce          Wahkiakum      

Chelan          Garfield        Klickitat       San Juan        Walla Walla    

Clallam         Grant           Lewis           Skagit          Whatcom        

Clark           Grays Harbor    Lincoln         Skamania        Whitman        

Columbia        Island          Mason           Snohomish       Yakima         

Cowlitz         Jefferson       Okanogan        Spokane         



West Virgina     55 Counties



Barbour         Grant           Logan           Nicholas        Summers        

Berkeley        Greenbrier      Marion          Ohio            Taylor         

Boone           Hampshire       Marshall        Pendleton       Tucker         

Braxton         Hancock         Mason           Pleasants       Tyler          

Brooke          Hardy           McDowell        Pocahontas      Upshur         

Cabell          Harrison        Mercer          Preston         Wayne          

Calhoun         Jackson         Mineral         Putnam          Webster        

Clay            Jefferson       Mingo           Raleigh         Wetzel         

Doddridge       Kanawha         Monongalia      Randolph        Wirt           

Fayette         Lewis           Monroe          Ritchie         Wood           

Gilmer          Lincoln         Morgan          Roane           Wyoming        



Wisconsin        72 Counties



Adams           Douglas         Kewaunee        Outagamie       Sheboygan      

Ashland         Dunn            La Crosse       Ozaukee         St. Croix      

Barron          Eau Claire      Lafayette       Pepin           Taylor         

Bayfield        Florence        Langlade        Pierce          Trempealeau    

Brown           Fond du Lac     Lincoln         Polk            Vernon         

Buffalo         Forest          Manitowoc       Portage         Vilas          

Burnett         Grant           Marathon        Price           Walworth       

Calumet         Green           Marinette       Racine          Washburn       

Chippewa        Green Lake      Marquette       Richland        Washington     

Clark           Iowa            Menominee       Rock            Waukesha       

Columbia        Iron            Milwaukee       Rusk            Waupaca        

Crawford        Jackson         Monroe          Sauk            Waushara       

Dane            Jefferson       Oconto          Sawyer          Winnebago      

Dodge           Juneau          Oneida          Shawano         Wood           

Door            Kenosha         



Wyoming          23 Counties



Albany          Crook           Laramie         Platte          Teton          

Big Horn        Fremont         Lincoln         Sheridan        Uinta          

Campbell        Goshen          Natrona         Sublette        Washakie       

Carbon          Hot Springs     Niobrara        Sweetwater      Weston         

Converse        Johnson         Park            

        
    

 

 

Copyright 1997 - 2014 Dennis Hall, KK7X All rights reserved.
Last revised: March 13, 2009 .